Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF ST 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - No - Multi-mode - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX - External

Addon 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF ST 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - No - Multi-mode - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX - External

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-MFMC-FX-ST
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.45 lbs
Part Number
ADD-MFMC-FX-ST
Condition
New
Market price:
$308.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 20, 2019)
Our price:
$181.15
41%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
AddOn Network Upgrades is a Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector which allows distance reach up to 2km. provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Specification:
Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MMF ST 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Marketing Information: ADD-MFMC-FX-ST is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-MFMC-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100
Marketing Information: AddOns One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageab
Marketing Information: Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program we can guarantee your produ
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Input Voltage: 110 V AC
Form Factor: External
Height: 1.5
Width: 5
Depth: 6
Weight (Approximate): 1.40 lb
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Recommended Products

Designjet Z5200 Preventive Maintenance Kit 44 SV with MOD TC
$1383.53
ASSY WLAN BD
$107.12
$151.59
5Y FC 24X7 WCDMR SN3600B32GFCSCH SVC
$1816.94
$609.00
IDS-509FCSS20D 8PORT MANAGED SW GE RJ FE SC 1XSM20KM DWN CTMP
$1588.56
$1509.89
HP SVCAGR CUSTOM-TAUNTON NEW
$9737.00
$1318.00
bing