Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Adapter :: Other :: 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity

Addon 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card - Cost effectively add additional ports and connectivity

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-PCIE-1RJ45
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.60 lbs
Part Number
ADD-PCIE-1RJ45
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$50.93

Quantity (10 available)
This is a gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with a single RJ-45 port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. Designed to fit full and low profile slots it ships with both types of brackets. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers.

Specification:
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet NIC w/1 Port 1000Base-TX RJ45 PCIe x4
Marketing Information: AddOns industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet
Product Type: Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host Interface: PCI Express x4
Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
USB: No
Serial Port: No
Ethernet AUI: No
XJACK: No
PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
InfiniBand: No
Form Factor: Plug-in Card
Height: 5.2
Width: 0.9
Depth: 4.7
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
Device Supported: PC
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3
Platform Supported: PC
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Recommended Products

P8000 AND P7000 SPECIALTY LABEL RIBBON CARTRIDGE 4 PACK. COMPATIBLE
$182.47
$400.77
3YR FOUNDATION CARE 24X7 SN6600B 32GB FC SWITCH
$2761.56
$1404.55
IDS-409G-CSD70 8PORT MANAGED SWITCH GE RJ GE SC 1XSM 70KM CTMP
$2327.43
12-STRAND MTP-ST SM MODULE Q SERIES FIBER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM
$227.23
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-LC 62.5 125
$55.66
bing