Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Adapter :: Other :: ALLIED TELESIS AT-2711FX/SC-001, AT-2711FX/SC-901 COMPARABLE 100MBS S

Addon ALLIED TELESIS AT-2711FX/SC-001, AT-2711FX/SC-901 COMPARABLE 100MBS S

ALLIED TELESIS AT-2711FX/SC-001, AT-2711FX/SC-901 COMPARABLE 100MBS S
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-AT-2711FX-SC-001-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.30 lbs
Part Number
AT-2711FX/SC-001-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$190.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$128.87
32%


Quantity (10 available)
This is an Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC-001 comparable fast Ethernet PCIe x1 network interface card with a single SC port operating at 100Base-FX that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 100Mb network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The SC port operates over multi-mode fiber (MMF), allowing an operating distance of 2km.

Specification:
Device Type: Network adapter
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express x1
Ports: 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Features: VLAN filtering
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Processor: 1 x 82574 - Intel
Interfaces: 1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC-001, Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC-901
OS Required: Microsoft Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Microsoft Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Novell NetWare 6.5, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Linux Kernel 2.6.x, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits), Microsoft Wind
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

e-cbainet door SVR
$478.03
XP27XX S/W KIT UPGRADE FOR 2.0.627.0.12
$124.06
WIRE HARNESS-OPE POWER M5360 U
$81.95
Rear gear cover - Protects the rear part of the gear plate
$49.25
Maintenance Service Kit 110V
$260.65
FITTING MALE LUER LOCK RING 1/
$53.70
Board DUAL PORT IB 4X FDR CX3 PCI-e
$543.54
$50.48
bing