Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Addon IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-BN-CKM-SP-LR-AO..
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
BN-CKM-SP-LR-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$590.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$309.13
48%


Quantity (10 available)
This HP BN-CKM-SP-LR 90Y9412 compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Max Transfer Distance: 10 Km

Recommended Products

Scanner assembly - Whole unit assembly
$102.34
SHUTTER ASSY
$37.66
Chassis SMC r2600 - Supports 24- small form factor (SFF) SFF
$1353.70
AVerTV Hybrid TVBox 13 Digital HD Entertainment
$251.15
$898.76
CX310 CX410 CX510 Media Bail
$42.00
1FT WHITE CAT6A SLIM 28AWG PATC H CABLE 500MHZ UTP CM SNAGLESS
$33.48
bing