Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC95705200) - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

Addon SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC95705200) - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC95705200) - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-FC95705200-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
FC95705200-AO
Condition
New
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$93.00

Quantity (10 available)
This Fujitsu FC95705200 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 15.5 miles
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Fujitsu FC95705200
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

SPACE 360DEG KIOSK WHITE FOR IPAD PRO 12.9IN
$232.99
$2473.00
$361.00
$305.00
$234.00
$769.00
$517.14
X5667 DL360G7 Factory Installed Option (FIO) Processor Kit
$100.00
$415.00
bing