Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Addon Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.40 lbs
Part Number
FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$110.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$87.23
21%


Quantity (10 available)
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: N/A
Max Transfer Distance: 300 M

Recommended Products

$2609.14
RS232/422/485 2&4W DIGITAL ENCODED SHR MM 1 FIBER
$1185.55
Tallygenicom Onsite Maintenance - 1 Year Extended Service
$777.67
$2644.13
$764.82
$2627.02
NA ALUMINUM 6 INCH CORE SHAFT ACCESSO
$6039.80
1YR PAYS NBD + DMR RNWL CLJ ENT M776 SVC
$367.69
$3601.04
bing