Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 10)

Addon HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 10)

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-J4859C-AO-10PK
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
0.56 lbs
Part Number
J4859C-AO-10PK
Condition
New
Market price:
$640.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$392.96
39%


Quantity (10 available)
AddOn transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. These bulk packaged J4859C-AOs are the perfect choice for larger quantity upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration over the hassles of individually packaged product. AddOns industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance. are HP compatible SFP modules with following features: Bulk package (10 pieces per tray) 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Wavelength 10km reach LC Connector Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Gigabit Transceiver.

Specification:
Product Name: HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Marketing Information: Add-Ons bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-Ons industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Package Type: OEM
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Connectivity Media: 50/125

Recommended Products

Recline Stand Kit - 23in AIO
$128.32
25FT BK CAT5E 100MHZ ETHERNET P ATCH CABLE UTP PVC
$33.42
MON S5500 MPR NH MEX-LO
$46.30
CBL XP5 REAR SINGLE BEAM RX (CONSOLE)
$122.60
$226.00
$386.57
SMALL 100MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER SC CONN AC/DC PWER SM 2 FIBER
$361.38
$656.00
$207.49
bing