Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: 0.5m Juniper Compatible QSFP+ DAC - Twinaxial cable - QSFP+ - QSFP+ - 1.6 ft - active cable (signal regeneration)

Addon 0.5m Juniper Compatible QSFP+ DAC - Twinaxial cable - QSFP+ - QSFP+ - 1.6 ft - active cable (signal regeneration)

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA-AO~..
Quantity in stock
4 item(s) available
Weight
1.30 lbs
Part Number
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$900.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$548.66
39%


Quantity (4 available)
A 100% Juniper Networks compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper with a maximum reach of 0.5m (1.64ft). This Juniper Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks cable and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: Twinaxial cable
Features: Active cable (signal regeneration)
Length: 1.6 ft
Connector(s): 1 x QSFP+
Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x QSFP+
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper JNP-QSFP-DAC-.5MA
Compliant Standards: MSA
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

INTERCHANGE BELT SPEED KNOB- EI00312KNB
$64.25
4YR NBD FC WITH CDMR ARUBA 2920 24G P SVC PL=LS
$799.91
4Y FC 24X7 MSR958 1GBE+ POE+RTR SVC
$386.76
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-SC 9 125 SINGLEMODE DUPLEX YELLOW 60M
$79.97
CMB FILTER RTF 2000
$341.32
IDS-509C-XT 5PORT MANAGED SW GE RJ 4PORT COMBO PORTS XTEMP
$1292.48
Software Support for Imaging & Printing SW 10 Pack Lic 9x5
$1757.82
$292.00
bing