Home :: Accessories and Cables :: Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Addon Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-MGBBX1-AO
Weight
0.10 lbs
Part Number
MGBBX1-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$160.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$113.23
29%


Qty
This Linksys MGBBX1 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm/1490nm over Single-Mode Fiber with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC SFP SFP+ X2 XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: N/A
Max Transfer Distance: 40 Km

Recommended Products

DUAL HORIZONTAL DIRECT ON 16IN POLE BLACK with GROMMET MOUNT
$102.03
$1245.79
$8604.00
DK42H-3(CPN10304)
$908.00
$1165.21
XM7155 Flatbed Front Cover
$56.00
SCREW REDRIVE ATTACH
$49.00
HEATSINK DL140G2
$100.00
$109.74
bing