Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: 100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 7 m - fiber optic - active - TAA Compliant

Addon 100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 7 m - fiber optic - active - TAA Compliant

100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 7 m - fiber optic - active - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-QSFP-100GB-AOC7M-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
1.50 lbs
Part Number
QSFP-100GB-AOC7M-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$1800.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$1086.95
40%


Quantity (10 available)
This cable has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: 100GBase direct attach cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Active cable (signal regeneration)
Length: 23 ft
Connector: QSFP28
Connector (Second End): QSFP28
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Industry Standard QSFP-100GB-AOC7M
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

Part not found
$74.70
FAN ON OFF SWITCH ASSY
$236.44
NUC8I5BEH4GB128GB
$725.80
2YR SVC PROVIDER SVC PLAN Renewal
$1895.88
1 DWC-2000 1 DGS-1210-10P 4 DWL-8610AP
$4409.98
TRANSFORMER(SPJ) ASSY
$3067.28
NET.COVER STANDARD SUPPORT ONE YEAR
$68.18
bing