Home :: Accessories and Cables :: MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Addon MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Quantity in stock
10 item(s) available
Weight
10.77 lbs
Part Number
SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$80.00
Time to ship:
within 4 days
Our price:
$71.62
10%


Quantity (10 available)
Industry Standard 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specification:
Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: SFP
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Wave Length: 1310nm
Max Transfer Distance: 10 M
Width: 0.50 Inch
Depth: 2.20 Inch
Height: 0.30 Inch
Service & Support Type: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Recommended Products

$2402.78
$2251.93
$643.08
$120.45
$7438.42
$329.78
$7175.05
$3753.15
$6594.50
bing