Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C2210 Series - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm

Transition Networks C2210 Series - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C2210-1014
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
C2210-1014
Condition
New
Market price:
$470.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 26, 2020)
Our price:
$364.67
22%


Qty
The ION C2210 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power
Features: Auto-negotiation AutoCross Far End Fault (FEF) firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots: 1 x expansion slot
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified EN 60950 EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Power Consumption Operational: 2.5 Watt
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

ANTENNA SINGLE
$38.61
$43.46
PB BUSWAY TAP OFF UNIT 208V 1X2 POLE 3 WIRE 30A L1-L2 3FT L6-30
$794.19
NUC7CJYH8GB2TB2WIN 10 PRO
$687.85
$1090.42
PCA PCIE-G2 DUAL PORT 8GBIT FC HBA
$1785.88
CTO IDS UMA I5-6200U NWWAN 650 G2 BNBPC
$100.00
$180.00
SVC CBL 2 LINE FFC
$38.49
bing