Home :: Network Hardware :: Hub / Switch :: Switch :: C2210 Series - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Transition Networks C2210 Series - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C2210-1039
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.00 lbs
Part Number
C2210-1039
Condition
New
Market price:
$300.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 21, 2020)
Our price:
$234.02
22%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The ION C2210 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments.

Specification:
Product Series: C2210
Product Name: C2210-1039 Media COnverter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 3.4
Width: 0.9
Depth: 6.5
Weight (Approximate): 1 lb
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1328.52
bing