Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / BNC - up to 1.2 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1300 nm

Transition Networks C6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / BNC - up to 1.2 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1300 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C6210-3013
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
2.00 lbs
Part Number
C6210-3013
Condition
New
Market price:
$715.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 21, 2020)
Our price:
$521.03
27%


Qty
The DS3 - T3/E3 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend DS3 connections over fiber.The DS3 - T3/E3s supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFPs can be utilized to further increase the bandwidth capacity of the fiber infrastructure.The DS3 - T3/E3 NID must be used in pairs. A typical installation will include a chassis card installed in the ION Platform locally and a stand-alone device installed at the remote location.

Specification:
Device Type: Short-haul modem
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 44.7 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Line Rate: T-3/E-3
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Power status
Features: Manageable firmware upgradable
Interfaces: 1 x T3/E3 - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified EN55022 Class A
Power Consumption Operational: 2.6 Watt
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

Mouse Wireless 3 buttons Neon color mouse Blue Retail
$40.18
NUC8I7BEH32GB2TBP2TB2SWIN 10 PRO
$2727.04
$212.84
W840 W850 Fuser AC Cable Assembly
$281.00
$175.83
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-ST 9 125 SINGLEMODE DUPLEX YELLOW 3M
$40.17
$35.00
7FT RED CAT6A 650MHZ PATCH CABL E F/UTP CM LOCKING SNAGLESS
$39.30
bing