Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S2220 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 100Base-LX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Transition Networks S2220 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 100Base-TX 100Base-LX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-S2220-1014-NA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
2.00 lbs
Part Number
S2220-1014-NA
Condition
New
Market price:
$945.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 27, 2020)
Our price:
$691.55
27%


Qty
Transition S2220 series automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration and allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T 100Base-TX 100Base-LX 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP 1 RMON Telnet SNMP 2c HTTP TFTP
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power
Features: DHCP support auto-negotiation VLAN support Syslog support DiffServ support IPv6 support AutoCross firmware upgradable Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) SNTP support Quality of Service (QoS) RADIUS support SSH support Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ah
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Compliant Standards: CSA UL EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Power Device: External power adapter
Width: 3.2 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 1 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

Main drive cable guide
$30.90
QUAD DVID MULTIMODE FIBER EXTENDER UP TO 1400FT
$5922.27
$3356.10
DBA0010C ADAPTER IOLAN SCS48C RJ-45F TO DB25F CROSSOVER DTE
$55.49
EMEZZ BLANK IND
$221.31
SEPARATOR ASSY W/O VALVE
$872.95
MX240P USB RS 232 ETHERNET USB HOST INTERNAL REWINDING KIT US
$3000.00
Color Laserjet Cp1518ni Laser Printer
$100.00
$296.40
bing