Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Ethernet Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-SBFTF1014-105-NA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
2.20 lbs
Part Number
SBFTF1014-105-NA
Condition
New
Market price:
$470.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by October 25, 2021)
Our price:
$364.66
22%


Qty
10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: External
Localization: North America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity port transmission speed port duplex mode power
Features: Auto-negotiation AutoCross Far End Fault (FEF) half duplex mode full duplex mode
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified CSA UL EN 60950 EN55024 EN55022 Class A EN55022 Class B
Power Device: External power adapter
Width: 3.2 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 2 lbs
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

Universal Satin Photo Paper 7.4 ml 89 Bright (24 x 100 Roll)
$128.54
$108.33
$263.04
90W USB-C POWER ADAPTER U.S. - ENGLISH LOCALIZATION
$129.46
SMART BUY 8GB DDR4-2666 1X8GB ECC REGRAM
$188.79
OFFICECONNECT OC20 2X2 DUAL 11AC US AP PL-3P
$232.49
$532.20
$236.88
bing