Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1290 nm

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1290 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-CWDM-SFP-1290
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-CWDM-SFP-1290
Condition
New
Market price:
$595.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 27, 2020)
Our price:
$454.19
24%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The Transition Networks small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel 1x.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length: 1290 nm
Remote Management Protocol: DMI
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x network - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

550-sheet paper feeder rear door assembly
$47.71
$550.11
$189.31
GNRC-SSD 256GB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe VALUE
$209.08
SCREW 4 EACH
$41.00
PRINT HEAD FOR THE COLORMAX7
$509.35
6FT PURPLE CAT5E PATCH CABLE UTP SNAGLESS
$31.52
ALIENWARE POLO SHIRT BLACK XXLARGE
$73.00
bing