Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-GLC-BX-U
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-GLC-BX-U
Condition
New
Market price:
$470.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 25, 2020)
Our price:
$199.41
58%


Qty
The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards: EN 60825 FDA
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 0.6 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

Schneider Electric Ceiling Panel - 1500mm (60in)
$140.55
$1057.08
$623.54
$1493.84
C925 X925 Rising Unit Hub
$88.00
$148.87
MX91X SVC ADF MX91X ADF ASSY
$5567.99
bing