Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Transition Networks SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-SFP-10G-U-40
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-SFP-10G-U-40
Condition
New
Market price:
$1750.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 27, 2020)
Our price:
$1308.59
25%


Qty
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-xx series 10G SFP+ transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10Gxx transceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 10G Ethernet at speeds up to 10.3 Gbps.

Specification:
Product Series: TN-SFP-10G-xx
Product Name: 10GBase SFP+ Cisco Compatible
Marketing Information: The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-xx series 10G SFP+ transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10Gxx transceivers are Cisco compatible* and are des
Product Type: SFP+
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-BX Network
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate: 10.30 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions: 0.3 Height x 0.5 Width x 2.2 Depth
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recommended Products

Handle Plastic
$54.40
$199.45
NET.COVER STANDARD SUPPORT FIVE YEAR
$253.28
PRE-PRINTED POLYESTER ASSET TAG 2.X 1 (3101-4100)
$232.04
$453.52
$111.18
FB10000 GEN 9.6 GA FCO
$4799.60
MS31X SVC BEZEL LDN
$41.93
bing