Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-SFP-LXB11T
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-SFP-LXB11T
Condition
New
Market price:
$310.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by September 4, 2020)
Our price:
$242.30
22%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port connect single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: -40

Recommended Products

LINEAR ENCODER ASSY
$3402.16
$3669.21
$439.21
$4277.62
KIT K-DX0 QUAD DITTODX CASE HOLDS UP TO 4 DITTOS + EXP MODULES
$327.75
$3561.20
$155.12
$4522.41
$2464.42
bing