Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-SFP-LXB42
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.20 lbs
Part Number
TN-SFP-LXB42
Condition
New
Market price:
$650.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 24, 2020)
Our price:
$500.23
23%


Qty
Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 FDA
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

EXPEDIO 3200R R MULTI ROLL FASTENERS KIT
$66.39
$3539.31
ASSY CHASSIS M6412 DISK SHELF
$337.58
$137.00
COPPERLINE SURGE PROTECTOR COPPERLINE SURGE PROTECTOR
$70.93
$397.50
$4239.57
$159.08
1FT CAT6 SNAGLESS SHIELDED (STP) ETHERNET NETWORK PATCH CABLE WHITE - 1
$32.52
bing