Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1410 nm

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1410 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-TN-SFP-OC3S8-C41
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C41
Condition
New
Market price:
$590.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 23, 2020)
Our price:
$450.45
24%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
Transition Networkss SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Specification:
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet SONET/SDH
Optical Wave Length: 1410 nm
Line Rate: OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Features: Hot swap module replacement Digital Diagnostics
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards: IEC 60825-1 FDA
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 32

Recommended Products

SILVER PARTNER 5 YEARS SUPPORT FOR FOR S
$1715.74
Ultra 16 GB CompactFlash (CF) Card - 50 MBps Read - 1 Card
$53.28
CON FOR SOLENOID BLACK TYPE 192
$46.54
LCD PANEL RAW 15.6 HD BV LED SVA
$106.30
OEM ROHS2 DAT160 SCSI GEN EXT FRU
$923.08
Cable ASSY SATA 1
$123.50
Power Supply - 300W for HP Pavilion Elite Desktop PC
$129.05
CX92X SVC CBL TRAY 2 FEED CBL
$65.35
bing