Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: S6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / BNC - up to 1.2 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1300 nm

Transition Networks S6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / BNC - up to 1.2 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1300 nm

S6210 Series DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / BNC - up to 1.2 miles - T-3/E-3 - 1300 nm
Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-S6210-3013-LA
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Market price:
$735.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 14, 2019)
Our price:
$698.00
5%


Qty
The DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend DS3 connections over fiber. It supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFPs can be utilized to further increase the bandwidth capacity of the fiber infrastructure.

Specification:
Device Type: Short-haul modem
Form Factor: External
Localization: Latin America
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 44.7 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Line Rate: T-3/E-3
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Power status
Features: Manageable firmware upgradable
Interfaces: 1 x T3/E3 - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified ETSI EN55022 Class A UL 60950
Power Device: External power adapter
Voltage Required: AC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational: 2.4 Watt
Width: 3.2 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 1 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime
Min Operating Temperature: 14

Recommended Products

Interface Y-adapter power cable - For PCIe 1394b Firewire card
$74.42
BLANKING PANEL 5U STEEL BLACK - PKG 10
$165.35
$86.68
$3661.98
WATER MANIFOLD FOR DSPJ
$176.80
$1120.00
20FT ORANGE CAT6 PATCH CABLE UTP NO BOOTS
$34.29
bing