Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX ST MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX - Desktop

Addon 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX ST MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX - Desktop

Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
Condition
New
Market price:
$190.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by December 22, 2019)
Our price:
$129.03
32%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
AddOn Network Upgrades is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector which allows distance reach up to 550m. provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Specification:
Product Name: 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX ST MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter
Marketing Information: ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1
Marketing Information: Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program we can guarantee your produ
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Input Voltage: 5 V DC
Form Factor: Desktop
Height: 1
Width: 3
Depth: 4
Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3ab
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Recommended Products

TOUCH PAD 14W
$67.89
3YR FOUNDATION CARE 24X7 SN6600B 32GB FC SWITCH
$2761.56
12-STRAND MTP-ST SM MODULE Q SERIES FIBER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM
$227.23
Paper wt/paper low/out sensor card assembly
$43.00
INTEL I5-3470T H61 HD2500 HDMI DDR3-1600 SATA 3.0GPS WIFI
$469.00
800G2EO AiO NT i56500 500G 4.0G 54 PC
$2024.93
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-LC 62.5 125
$55.66
bing