Home :: Network Hardware :: Network Cable :: Other :: 100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 15 m - fiber optic - active - TAA Compliant

Addon 100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 15 m - fiber optic - active - TAA Compliant

100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 15 m - fiber optic - active - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer
SKU
Addon-New-QSFP-100GB-AOC15M-AO
Quantity in stock
items available on backorder
Weight
2.50 lbs
Part Number
QSFP-100GB-AOC15M-AO
Condition
New
Market price:
$2200.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 19, 2020)
Our price:
$1326.34
40%


Backorder today   expect shipping within 30 days
Quantity (0 available)
This is a MSA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.21ft). It has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Specification:
Network Cable Type: 100GBase direct attach cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Features: Active cable (signal regeneration)
Length: 49 ft
Connector: QSFP28
Connector (Second End): QSFP28
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Industry Standard QSFP-100GB-AOC15M
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Recommended Products

CPU base enclosure (chassis bottom)
$66.64
$1317.00
$101.30
FRAME BASE-PICK UP;CLP-365W SE
$44.62
Power supply - Rated at 400 Watts 90% efficient rating
$132.82
C920 Punch Speed Up Kit
$76.00
INK BEAM O-RINGS SP
$93.90
$2481.99
MS911 MX910 MX911 Upper Exit Roller Secondary Belt
$90.56
bing