Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C2110 Series - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Transition Networks C2110 Series - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C2110-1013
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
0.50 lbs
Part Number
C2110-1013
Condition
New
Market price:
$230.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 30, 2020)
Our price:
$186.59
19%


Qty
The ION C2110 device provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power
Features: Auto-negotiation AutoCross Far End Fault (FEF) firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots: 1 x expansion slot
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified EN 60950 EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Power Consumption Operational: 2.5 Watt
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

24V power supply 20A 4
$805.00
OFTWARE DOWNLOAD ERVICE - 5 FOR AT-X230
$80.53
4-INPUT DVI (HDCP) CARD (F-32)
$1750.00
USB/Power LED cable
$62.00
DRIVER K CONTROL CABLE.
$91.21
Aficio MP C4000 C4501 C5000 C5501 Cyan Toner Cartridge (16000 Yield)
$132.12
7M SFP+ CBL DIRECT ATTACH COP ASSY BLK
$185.00
6430565-06: Drive LTO GEN 3 FC OEM Quan
$800.31
HEATSINK XW2X220C
$360.48
bing