Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C3110 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Transition Networks C3110 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C3110-1014
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
C3110-1014
Condition
New
Market price:
$630.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 30, 2020)
Our price:
$485.34
23%


Qty
The ION C3110 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 1000Base-T copper environments.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power
Features: Auto-negotiation AutoCross Far End Fault (FEF) firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3ab
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots: 1 x expansion slot
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified EN 60950 EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Power Consumption Operational: 3.6 Watt
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

Discconect Operating Shaft
$76.72
$73.07
$7323.63
HVPS-POLARIS N;24V 21.6V 27.6V
$291.41
WDI7500 - Barcode scanner - handheld - 2D imager - decoded - USB
$351.03
DB15 MOLDED SHIELDED DATA CABLE M/F 5FT. WITH THUMBSCREWS
$46.31
bing