Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Transition Networks C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C3210-1014
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
C3210-1014
Condition
New
Market price:
$675.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 22, 2020)
Our price:
$517.61
23%


Qty
The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000 Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.

Specification:
Device Type: Media converter
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T 100Base-X
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol: RMON DMI
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity power
Features: Auto-negotiation VLAN support auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) manageable IPv6 support AutoCross firmware upgradable Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) Quality of Service (QoS) Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3p IEEE 802.3xy
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots: 1 x expansion slot
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified CISPR 22 Class A EN55024 EN55022 Class A
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

ASSY, VOLUME BD
$68.45
ASSY LCD BEZEL 11.6 VIOLET PURPLE
$59.86
Paper entry and exit media sensor
$158.46
Service Asy Paper Tray and Stand Screws
$53.24
1.5K MAGENTA TONER @ISO FOR C332/MC363
$104.36
FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC-LC 9 125 SINGLEMODE DUPLEX YELLOW 7M
$42.49
7M SFP+ CBL DIRECT ATTACH COP ASSY BLK
$185.00
Black only retract front cam
$46.00
bing