Home :: Network Hardware :: Repeater / Transceiver :: C6010 Series T1/E1 to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / RJ-48 - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1300 nm

Transition Networks C6010 Series T1/E1 to Fiber Network Interface Device - Short-haul modem - SC multi-mode / RJ-48 - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1300 nm

Manufacturer
SKU
Transitio-New-C6010-1013
Quantity in stock
Contact Us for Availability
Weight
1.00 lbs
Part Number
C6010-1013
Condition
New
Market price:
$715.00
Time to ship:
within 30 days (by March 22, 2020)
Our price:
$520.81
27%


Qty
The T1/E1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber. The T1/E1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFPs can be utilized to further increase the bandwidth capacity of the fiber infrastructure.

Specification:
Device Type: Short-haul modem
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 2.048 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Line Rate: T-1/E-1
Framing Format: G.703
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Power
Features: Manageable firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards: ANSI T1.102 ANSI T1.408
Interfaces: 1 x T1/E1 - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified EN55022 Class A
Power Consumption Operational: 2.6 Watt
Width: 0.9 in
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime

Recommended Products

24TB MY CLOUD PRO SERIES PR4100 USB 3.0
$1617.63
$730.00
$214.81
$3336.01
$193.86
12-BAY FAN UNIT
$332.11
$350.15
Networks Voltage Detector Kit with Test Plug
$342.57
$1328.52
bing